Privacy Policy and Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (OLDP), and with the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of  December 21st, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of  December 13th on the Protection of Personal Data, www.bandbcuba.com undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of the data collected, in a way that they guarantee the security of the personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

According to the provisions of article 5 of the OLDP, the User is informed that the personal data collected by www.bandbcuba.com, through the forms extended in its pages, will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of www.bandbcuba.com, and duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, in order to be able to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties or keep the relationship established in the forms that subscribes or to deal with a request or consultation.

As long as the User does not communicate the contrary to www.bandbcuba.com, it will be understood that his/her data have not been modified, that the User undertakes to notify any variation and that it has the consent to use them for the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. In addition to that, they may be used with a commercial purpose of operational and statistical personalization, and specific activities to its corporate purpose, expressly authorizing www.bandbcuba.com for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the User content offered, and thus improve the quality, operation and browsing through the Website.

In cases where the User could provide his data through forms, in order to make queries, request information and / or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User were essential for the correct development of all this, it would be informed to the User indicating him/her that they are data whose completion is mandatory.

In case you do not authorize the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the paragraph (s) above, you may exercise your rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, (ARCO Rights), which you have and that can be exercised before www.bandbcuba.com, according to title III OLDP and of the RDOLDP. To do this, you must take into account the following connotations:
 

  • Right of Access: It is the right of the User to obtain information about his/her personal data and the way that www.bandbcuba.com has dealt or deals with them, as well as the information available on the origin of such data and the communications carried out or provided thereof
  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being inside the automated file, prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of Cancellation: It is the right to delete the personal data of the User, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine their mandatory nature, in a timely manner.
  • Right of Opposition: It is the right of the User to keep the processing of his/her personal data from being carried out or to cease their treatment by www.bandbcuba.com.

Thus, the User may exercise his/her rights by means of a written communication addressed to "LOPD-www.bandbcuba.com", specifying:

  • Name, surname of the User and copy of ID. In cases where representation is admitted, identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document proving representation, will also be necessary. The photocopy of the ID may be replaced, by any other means valid in law that confirm identity.
  • Petition with the specific reasons of the request or information to which one wants to access.
  • Address for notifications.
  • Date and signature of the applicant.
  • Any document proving the request you make.

The User must use a sending method that allows to accredit the sending and the reception of the request.
This application and any other attached document should be sent to the following address:

Housing Development Jardín Atalaya nº2, Block 2, 3rd floor , door C, 41900 Camas (Sevilla) SPAIN.

www.bandbcuba.com reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The use of the Web after such changes, will imply the acceptance thereof.

 

COOKIES POLICY

  • Cookies:

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user - in the different devices that can be used to surf - so that the server can remember certain information that subsequently and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, friendlier, and do not damage the surfing device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User, and to personalize his experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, how long one has been on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows the cookie to contact the User's telephone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way for the User's private information to be part of the Cookie file is that the user personally gives that information to the server.

  • Own Cookies:

These are cookies that are sent to the computer or device of the User and managed exclusively by www.bandbcuba.com for the best operation of the Website. The information collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content as well as your experience as a User. These cookies allow to recognize the User as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer him/her contents that suit his/her preferences.

The entity or entities in charge of the provision of cookies may transfer this information to third parties, whenever required by law or a third party that processes this information for such entities.

  • Disable, reject and delete cookies:


The User can disable, reject and remove cookies - totally or partially - installed on his/her device through the configuration of his/her browser (such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this respect, the procedures to reject and remove cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another one, therefore, the User must, follow the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he/she is using. In the event that he/she rejects the use of cookies - totally or partially – he/she may continue to use the Website, although he/she may have limited use of some of the benefits thereof.

  • Cookie Policy Changes:


The Cookies Policy of the Website may change or be updated, therefore it is advisable to review this policy each time you access the Website in order to be adequately informed about how and what we use cookies for.